Hvis årets BAFTA priser er nogen indikation... Håber Del Toro får en guldstatuette
Best film
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriCall Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape Of Water
Outstanding British film
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriDarkest Hour
The Death Of Stalin
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer
I Am Not A Witch – Rungano Nyoni (writer/director), Emily Morgan (Producer) The Ghoul – Gareth Tunley (writer/director/producer), Jack Healy Guttman & Tom Meeten (producers)Jawbone – Johnny Harris (writer/producer), Thomas Napper (director)
Kingdom Of Us – Lucy Cohen (director)
Lady Macbeth – Alice Birch (writer), William Oldroyd (director), Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly (producer)
Best film not in the English language
The HandmaidenElle
First They Killed My Father
Loveless
The Salesman
Best documentary
I Am Not Your NegroCity Of Ghosts
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane
Best animated film
CocoLoving Vincent
My Life As A Courgette
Best director
Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape Of WaterDenis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049
Luca Guadagnino, Call Me by Your Name
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best original screenplay
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriGet Out
I, Tonya
Lady Bird
The Shape Of Water
Best adapted screenplay
Call Me By Your NameThe Death Of Stalin
Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool
Molly’s Game
Paddington 2
Best actress
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriAnnette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Best actor
Gary Oldman, Darkest HourDaniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die In Liverpool
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Best supporting actress
Allison Janney, I, TonyaKristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer, The Shape Of Water
Best supporting actor
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriChristopher Plummer, All the Money In The World
Hugh Grant, Paddington 2
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best original music
The Shape Of WaterBlade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Best cinematography
Blade Runner 2049Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best editing
Baby DriverBlade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best production design
The Shape Of WaterBeauty And The Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Best costume design
Phantom ThreadBeauty And The Beast
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
The Shape Of Water
Best make up & hair
Darkest HourBlade Runner 2049
I, Tonya
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder
Best sound
DunkirkBaby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape Of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best special visual effects
Blade Runner 2049Dunkirk
The Shape Of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War For The Planet Of The Apes